IGM Trading BV IGM Trading BV, located at Toermalijnstraat 18 7554 TX HENGELO, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.grandcanyonbike.eu

Toermalijnstraat 18 

7554 TX HENGELO 

the Netherlands

+31742917700

Personal data that we process

IGM Trading BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide us with this data yourself. Below is an overview of

the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Address details

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

- IP address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Location data

- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities, in order to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at sales@igm-trading.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

IGM Trading BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- The handling of your payment

- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising folder

- To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary for our services to be carried out

- To inform you about changes to our services and products

- To offer you the possibility to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

- IGM Trading BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

IGM Trading BV makes [or not] based on automated processing decisions about issues that (significantly) affect people. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a person (eg an employee of IGM Trading BV) is involved. IGM Trading BV uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplement with name of system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected impact on data subject].

How long we keep personal data

IGM Trading BV keep your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data are collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data > Retention period > Reason Personalia > Retention period > Reason Address > Retention period > Reason Etc.

Sharing personal data with third parties

IGM Trading BV provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to meet a statutory obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

IGM Trading BV uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. They also allow us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored using your browser settings.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to see, correct or remove your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by IGM Trading BV and you have the right to data portability. That means that you can request us to personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you, to send. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your permission or to object to the processing of your personal data to sales@igm-trading.com. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. IGM Trading BV would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Authority for Personal Data. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

IGM Trading BV takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification to counter. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via sales@igm-trading.com